This website don not working in IE6 browser. Please update your browser.




Collaboration

 

CONDUCTORS

 

Abram Stasevich
Andrei Tupolev
Ara Bartevian
Aram Katanyan
Aram Khachaturian
Aram Ter-Hovhannisyan
Aris Keshishian
Arno Babajanyan
Arnold Katz
Arsen Badalov
Artur Veranyan
Brad Cohen
David del Pino Klinge
David Khanjyan
David Zalyan
Eduard Topchjan
Emma Tsaturyan
Ernest Avetiants
Evgeny Svetlanov
George Pehlivanian
German Terterian
Gevorg Muradyan
Gustav Ernesaks
Hakob Voskanyan
Hambardzum Berberian
Harutyun Odabashyan
James Gyozalyan
Jansug Kakhidze
Juozas Domarkas
Karen Durgaryan
Karen Lavchyan
Karlen Aleksanyan
Khoren Meikhanedjian
Klinges
Konstantin Orbelian
Kosmas Galineas
Loris Chgnavoryan
Luisa Zeitaghyan
Martin Nersesyan
Melik Mavisakalyan
Michael Maluntsian
Mikael Avetisyan
Mstislav Rostropovich
Natan Rakhlin
Nikos Athineos
Niyazi
Nubar Sngrian
Odyssey Dimitriadi
Ohan Durian
Otar Taktakishvili
Pavel Kogan
Rafael Mangasaryan
Robert Avetisyan
Ruben Asatryan
Sergey Smbatyan
Stefan Marczyk
Stefan Turchak
Tatul Altunyan
Vahagn Papian
Vahan Aivazian
Vakhtang Machavariani
Valery Gergiev
Veronika Dudarova
Vladimir Fedoseyev
Vladimir Spivakov
Yanosh Korodi
Yuri Davtyan
Yuri Poghosian
Zaruhi Shekunts

 

 

SOLOISTS

Apart from the famous soloists of Armenia, the following soloists
took part in the concerts of the Choir

 

Alexander Vedernikov
Elena Obraztsova
Galina Kalinina
Georgy Seleznev
Heine – Vagnere
Irina Arkhipova
Karl Zarin
Karlis Zarins
Liana Isakadze
Luisa Andrusevich
Lyubov Kazarnovskaya
Makvala Kasrashvili
Maria Bieshu
Martin Berkofsky
Mati Palm
Mikhail Dovenman
Nikolay Petrov
Nina Isakova
Nodar Anguladze
Paata Burchuladze
Tatiana Vinogradova
Tsisana Tatishvili
Vladimir Atlantov
Yevgeny Neterenko
Yuri Statnik
Zurab Sotkilava
Aleksandr Katziaev
Aleksandr Lokhelos
Aleksandra Vronskaya
Alexander Dedik
Alexander Dyachenko
Anatoli Voropayev
Angelina Trost
Askar Abdrazakov
Aushra Stasyunaite
Beatrisa Gaponova
Boris Antonov
Boris Grekov
Boris Yagunov
Druvis Krikis
Ekaterina Murina
Eldar Getsadze
Eleonora Tokareva
Elizabete Vitola
Feodor Kuznetsov
Gennadi Bezzubenkov
Grazina Apanaviciute
Guri Antipov
Helena Pavlidi
Israel Feigelson
Ivan Titov
Konstantin Pluzhnikov
Laima Anderson
Larisa Datskevich
Larisa Shevchenko
Leili Tammel
Lev Kuznetsov
Lidia Kovaleva
Lidia Zakharenko
Ludmila Filatova
Marina Lordkiladze
Mark Reshetin
Michael Raitsin
Mirdza Kalnina
Naira Glunchadze
Natalia Mikhailova
Nikolai Gavrilov
Nina Avdoshina
Nina Terenteva
Nina Zaznobina
Nona Javakhidze
Nora Mergelova
Nugzar Gamgebeli
Olgert Tsitinits
Peteris Siploneks
Petr Glubokin
Regina Frinberg
Sergei Baranov
Sergei Larin
Shi Shuan
Solveiga Raja
Taisa Izotova
Tamara Bushueva
Tamaz Laperashvili
Tamaz Tseriashvili
Tatiana Sterling
Teimuraz Gugushvili
Valentin Kozhin
Valentina Kozyreva
Viktor Ribinsky
Vitali Gromadski
Vladimir Belyaev
Vladimir Koval
Vladimir Prudnikov
Yelena Zelenskaya
Yelena Zimenko
Yevgeny Popov
Yuri Morozov
Yuri Shalamov
Zhanna Polevtsova